Plants

      Thunbergia grandiflora

R 120.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Blue sky flower

Description: A vigorous woody stemmed exotic climber with heart-shaped dark green leaves. Trumpet shaped pale blue flowers in summer.
Family: Acanthaceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: India
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 7m
Spread:
Flowering time: Spr - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Blue
Soil selection: