Plants

      Turraea obtusifolia

R 150.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Small honeysuckle tree

Description: Rounded indigenous shrub. Fragrant white flowers in summer followed by red fruits. Good container plant. Birds. 10l bags
Family: Meliaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Coastal forest Eastern Cape to Zimbabwe
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 1.5m
Spread: 1m
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: