Plants

      Pelargonium tomentosum

R 60.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Mint scented pelargonium

Description: Sprawling indigenous perennial. Scented velvet textured leaves. Delicate white flowers in summer.
Family: Geraniaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: W Cape
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 50cm
Spread: 1m
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: Moist soil