Plants

      Abutilon: Apricot belle

R 75.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Chinese lantern

Description: A floriferous exotic shrub up to 1m with lobed furry leaves. Masses of pale pink cup shaped flowers all year.
Family: Malvaceae
Plant type: Abutilon
Origin: Garden hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 1.2m
Spread: 1m
Flowering time: All season
Bloom/flower colour:
Soil selection: Acid soil