Plants

      Iochroma cyaneum

R 120.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Violet churcu

Description: Fast growing exotic shrub. Lax branches with large leaves. Narrow dark purple trumpet shaped flared flowers in summer and autumn
Family: Solanaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - Columbia Equador Peru
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 300cm
Spread: 150cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Purple
Soil selection: