Plants

      Buddleja glomerata

R 90.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Karoo sage

Description: A neat upright indigenous shrub with attractive tough scalloped grey-blue leaves. Pyramids of yellow flowers in summer.
Family: Loganiaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Indigenous - Karoo
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 300cm
Spread: 200cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: Dry sandy soil