Plants

      Thunbergia erecta

R 90.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Bush clock vine

Description: A woody West African scrambler with oblong shiny dark green leaves and yellow centred royal blue flowers.
Family: Acanthaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Zimbabwe and West Africa
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 1,5m
Spread: 1m
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Blue
Soil selection: