Stigmaphyllon ciliatum

R 90.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Orchid vine

Description: A delicate looking twining climber with lobed pale green leaves. It has moth like bright yellow flowers from summer to autumn.
Family: Malpighiaceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: Central and S America
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 5m
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: