Plants

      Nymphaea caerulea

R 120.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Blue water lily

Description: A tough water plant with large round leaves and pale blue flowers all season. The bees love it.
Family: Nymphaeaceae
Plant type: Bog plant
Origin: South Africa
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height:
Spread: 1m
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Blue
Soil selection: