Plants

      Pelargonium gibbosum

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Knotted pele

Description: A semi succulent indigenous perennial with notched blue grey leaves. Clusters of limey yellow night scented flowers. Attracts night pollinators.
Family: Geraniaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Western Cape
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 50cm
Spread: Trailing
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: Dry sandy soil