Plants

      Canna - Cleopatra

R 75.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Canna hybrid

Description: What a picture. Spotted mottled red and yellow flowers. Green foliage sometimes with purple streaks.
Family: Cannaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Garden hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 160cm
Spread: 50cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: Moist soil