Plants

      Canna - Colibri

R 60.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Canna hybrid

Description: A robust grower with large creamy yellow flowers with pink spots. Also sometimes called Confetti. Always attracts attention.
Family: Cannaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Garden hybrid
Growing conditions: Part shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 120cm
Spread: 50cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: Moist soil