Plants

      Canna - Queen Charlotte

R 60.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Canna hybrid

Description: A striking canna with yellow edged red flowers. (Incorrectly named Fiesta)
Family: Cannaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Garden hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 150cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Red and Yellow
Soil selection: Moist soil