Plants

      Canna - Italia

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Canna hybrid

Description: A lovely floriferous canna with red centred yellow flowers. Has performed and multiplied well. 120cm (Incorrectly named Sunset Glory)
Family: Cannaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Garden hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 120cm
Spread: 50cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Yellow
Soil selection: Moist soil