Plants

      Brugmansia - Shredded dress

R 120.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Moonflower - Shredded dress

Description: Single white flowers but the petals are not joined together. This then forms an abstract interesting flower. A conversation piece.
Family: Solanaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 2m
Spread: 2m
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: Acid soil