Plants

      Iochroma australe

R 75.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Blue angel trumpet

Description: A well shaped floriferous exotic shrub. Large leaves and small trumpet shaped flowers all season. We also stock the white form.
Family: Solanaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Australia
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 1.6m
Spread: 1m
Flowering time: Spr - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Blue
Soil selection: