Plants

      Indigenous: Sclerochiton harveyanus

R 150.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Blue lips

Description: An upright indigenous shrub with small almost two tone glossy leaves. Scented dark blue flowers. Gorgeous. Beautiful specimens in 10l bags.
Family: Acanthaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Indigenous - Eastern Cape to Limpopo
Growing conditions: Shade / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 200cm
Spread: 180cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Blue
Soil selection: