Plants

      Ruellia macrantha

R 80.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Christmas pride

Description: A soft stemmed exotic perennial with lance shaped bright green leaves. It has showy rose pink flowers. Indoor plant?
Family: Acanthaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Brazil
Growing conditions: Part shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 60cm
Spread: 40cm
Flowering time: Aut - Win
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: