Plants

      Pseudogynoxys chenopodioides

R 90.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Mexican flame vine

Description: A fast growing climber with soft lime green leaves. Dramatic fragrant daisy like flowers are a dazzling orange. Attract butterflies and bees. Plant up a trellis, an obelisk or cascading from a large hanging basket.
Family: Asteraceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: Exotic - Mexico
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 300cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Orange
Soil selection: