Plants

      Dietes bicolor ssp Armenica

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Incorrectly named Dietes - Mazeppa

Description: A different dietes with orange marked cream petals. Fan shaped strap-like leaves. Robust and interesting
Family: Iridaceae
Plant type: Bulb
Origin: Indigenous - Eastern Cape
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 100cm
Spread: Clump forming
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: