Plants

      Dombeya burgessiae

R 90.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Pink wild pear

Description: Strong growing shrub or small tree with downy heart shaped leaves. Fragrant clusters of pink veined white flowers.
Family: Sterculiaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Indigenous - KZN to Tanzania
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 300cm
Spread: 250cm
Flowering time: Win - Spr
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: