Plants

      Freylinah visserii

R 150.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Honey bell bush

Description: A lax indigenous shrub with bell shaped purple flowers. Classified as threatened in the Red data Book. Sandy alkaline soil. 10L bags
Family: Scrophulariaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Strandveld Western Cape
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 3m
Spread: 2m
Flowering time: Spring
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: Dry sandy soil