Plants

      Psoraelea pinnata

R 150.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Fountain bush

Description: Upright shrub or small tree with a warty bark bark and fine feathery foliage. Scented blue pea like flowers. Attracts insects and birds. Stock plants small
Family: Fabaecea
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Western Cape to Mpumalanga
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 4m
Spread: 2m
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Blue
Soil selection: Moist soil