Plants

      Potentilla nepalensis - Melton fire

R 60.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Cinquefoil

Description: Low growing, clump forming perennial with lobed dark green leaves. Five petalled red flowers in summer. Plants small
Family: Rosaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - W Himalayas
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 30cm
Spread: 90cm
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: Red
Soil selection: