Plants

      Beaumontia grandiflora

R 500.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Easter lily vine

Description: A robust woody exotic climber with dark green leaves. Large fragrant white flowers all season. Our vine flowers all year in our garden. 25cm pots
Family: Apocynaceae
Plant type: Climber
Origin: Exotic - Himalayan tropics
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 4000cm
Spread:
Flowering time: Spr - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: