Plants

      Abutilon: Amiti

R 75.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Chinese Lantern

Description: A tall multi purpose shrub up to 1.6m with bell shaped off white or cream flowers all year.
Family: Malvaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Garden Hybrid
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 1.6m
Spread: 1m
Flowering time: All year
Bloom/flower colour: Cream
Soil selection: Acid soil