Plants

      Chlorophytum bowkerii

R 50.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Giant chlorophytum

Description: A clump forming perennial with basal bright green strap-like leaves. sprays of white flowers in summer. Plants eog.
Family: Anthericaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Indigenous - E Cape to Zimbabwe
Growing conditions: Shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 75cm
Spread: 50cm
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: