Plants

      Salvia dolomitica

R 75.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Wooly leafed sage

Description: A well shaped shrub with aromatic grey green leaves. Pale blue flowers with white centres and maroon bracts.
Family: Lamiaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Mpumalanga and Limpopo
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 1.2m
Spread: 80cm
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: Blue
Soil selection: Dry sandy soil