Plants

      Syncolostemon densiflorus

R 90.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Pink plume

Description: A very RARE grassland shrub with sparse branching and toothed leaves. Upright panicles of cerise flowers.
Family: Lamiaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: E Cape and KZN
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 1.5m
Spread: 80cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: