Plants

      Hoslandia opposita

R 90.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Orange bird berry

Description: A soft woody perennial with small insignificant flowers followed by tasty orange berries. Birds, butterflies and bees love it.
Family: Lamiaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: KZN, Mpumalanga and Limpopo
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 75cm
Spread: 60cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: