Plants

      Croton pseudopulchellus

R 750.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Small lavender fever-berry

Description: My favourite indigenous shrub. Beautiful silver-backed foliage, small white flowers, golden seed pods. Attracts butterflies. RARE 30cm pot
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Indigenous - Kzn - Limpopo
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 200cm
Spread: 150cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: