Plants

      Pelargonium graveolens

R 50.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Rose scented pelargonium

Description: Upright bushy perennial with very frilly fragrant furry leaves. Lovely two tone pink flowers in summer. Medicinal
Family: Geraniaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Limpopo and Western Cape
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 1m
Spread: 75cm
Flowering time: Win - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: Dry sandy soil