Plants

      Justicia carnea alba

R 90.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: White brazilian plume flower

Description: NEW soft wooded shrub with robust stems and mid green leaves. Plumes of white flowers. Plants are slow growing, hence very small.
Family: Acanthaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - Brazil
Growing conditions: Deep shade / shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 90cm
Spread: 70cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: Moist soil