Plants

      Exotic: Clerodendrum schweinfurthii

R 150.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Gurke clerodendrum

Description: Very rare fast growing African shrub / trailer with bright leaves, unusual blue-black fruits and clusters of scented white flowers.
Family: Lamiaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - Angola, Tanzania
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 150cm
Spread: 120cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: