Plants

      Vitex agnus-castus alba

R 90.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: White chaste tree

Description: A large lax shrub with elliptic toothed aromatic leaves and sprays of fragrant white flowers. Very beautiful.
Family: Lamiaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Mediterranean countries
Growing conditions: Sun
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 2m
Spread: 1.5m
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: