Plants

      Abutilon: Wisley red

R 60.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Chinese lantern - trailing

Description: A trailing exotic shrub with arching shoots. Large lobed dark green leaves, small skirted orange veined flowers.
Family: Malvaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Wisley Gardens?
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 1.8m
Spread:
Flowering time: All season
Bloom/flower colour: Red
Soil selection: Acid soil