Plants

      Wahlenbergia rivularis

R 60.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Bell flower

Description: A mat forming groundcover with flat lobed dark green leaves and bell shaped white flowers in summer. Nice.
Family: Campanulaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Indigenous - summer rainfall areas
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 30cm
Spread: creeps
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: Moist soil