Plants

      Hydrangea serrata

R 90.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Lacecap hydrangea

Description: A rounded shrub that makes a good specimen plant in a container. Large flat flowerheads in summer. Mixed.
Family: Saxifragaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: China
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 50 - 150cm
Spread:
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: