Veronica spicata

R 60.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Long leafed speedwell

Description: A clump forming bushy perennial with long toothed green leaves and slender blue flower spikes. Flowers for a long time and a must have for any sunny border. Butterflies.
Family: Scrophulariaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Europe and Asia
Growing conditions: Sun
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 90cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Blue
Soil selection: