Plants

      Impatiens tinctoria

R 150.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Tropical balsam

Description: A rare tuberous African perennial with ovate lined serrated leaves and night scented spectacular white flowers.
Family: Balsaminaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Central Africa
Growing conditions: Deep shade / shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 150cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: Acid soil