Plants

      Penstemon digitalis - Huskers red

R 60.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Foxglove penstemon

Description: A superb perennial with lance shaped toothed ruby leaves, black stems and cream tubular pink flowers. Bees birds butterflies
Family: Plantaginaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: USA
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 60cm
Spread:
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: