Plants

      Polygonatum biflorum

R 150.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Solomons Seal

Description: A very rare rhizomatous perennial with arching stems, lance shaped leaves and greenish white flowers. Wonderful for a woodland setting.
Family: Liliaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - N America
Growing conditions: Shade / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 60cm
Spread: 40cm
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: