Plants

      Salvia chiapensis

R 75.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Chiapas sage

Description: A gorgeous Mexican perennial with glossy deeply veined leaves on airy stems and whorls of cerise flowers.
Family: Lamiaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Mexico
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Semi-hardy
Average height: 60cm
Spread: 60cm
Flowering time: Spr - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Cerise pink
Soil selection: