Plants

      Albuca nelsonii

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Nelsons slime lily ugh!

Description: A rare grassland indigenous bulb with lance-shaped fleshy leaves. Sprays of green striped white flowers in spring
Family: Hyacinthaceae
Plant type: Bulb
Origin: Indigenous - Coastal areas KZN and E Cape
Growing conditions: Sun / semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 100cm
Spread: 80cm
Flowering time: Spr - Sum
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: