Plants

      Geranium x riversleaianum - Mavis Simpson

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Geranium Mavis Simpson

Description: A water wise clump forming perennial with soft grey green leaves and long stems of pink flowers. Cut back foliage after flowering.
Family: Geraniaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: Exotic - Hybrid
Growing conditions: Shade / semi shade
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 30cm
Spread: 50cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: