Plants

      Watsonia sp. White

R 90.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Summer watsonia

Description: A NEW clump forming corm with slightly twisted sharp tipped basal leaves and bracts of pink or white flowers. Lovely cut flower. 5l bags
Family: Iridiaceae
Plant type: Bulb
Origin: Western cape
Growing conditions: Sun
This plant is Deciduous
Hardiness: Hardy
Average height: 1.6m
Spread: Clump forming
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: Dry sandy soil