Plants

      Leonotis leonorus alba

R 75.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: White wild dagga

Description: A showy upright shrub with rough toothed narrow leaves and velvety white flowers that attract birds, butterflies and bees. A good cut flower. 10l bags
Family: Lamiaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Widespread in SA
Growing conditions: Sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 2m
Spread:
Flowering time: Sum - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: White
Soil selection: