Plants

      Cistus x pulverulentus

R 120.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Magenta rock rose

Description: A bushy compact shrub with oval crinkled edged dark green leaves and saucer shaped rosy flowers. Waterwise.
Family: Cistaceae
Plant type: Shrub
Origin: Exotic - Mediterranean
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 80cm
Spread: 60cm
Flowering time: Summer
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: Dry sandy soil