Plants

      Anemone - Prinz Heinrich

R 75.00

This item is currently out of stock.

Key characteristics:

Common name: Japanese anemone

Description: A suckering exotic perennial with oval palmate mid green leaves. It has spikes of double dark pink flowers in autumn. Multiplies well.
Family: Ranunculaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: China Japan
Growing conditions: Semi shade
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 90cm
Spread: 40cm
Flowering time: Autumn
Bloom/flower colour: Pink
Soil selection: