Plants

      Convolvulus sabatius

R 60.00

Buy now

Key characteristics:

Common name: Ground morning glory

Description: Trailing mat forming perennial, round green leaves and cup shaped blue flowers all season. Use over wall, hanging basket or in a container
Family: Convolvulaceae
Plant type: Perennial
Origin: S Europe, N Africa
Growing conditions: Full sun
This plant is Evergreen
Hardiness: Very hardy
Average height: 15cm
Spread: 100cm
Flowering time: Spr - Aut
Bloom/flower colour: Blue
Soil selection: